Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CLARE AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3HT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£243,000
+3.4%
Sold on 23 September 2019
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+7.6%
Sold on 31 August 2011
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+92.7%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+64.0%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3HT
← Back to All Properties