Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HILL VIEW, CHURCH STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 8NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+69.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+42.5%
Sold on 30 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+107.3%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 21 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 8NA
← Back to All Properties