Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WINTERGREEN ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8WP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+26.9%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+27.1%
Sold on 7 November 2016
Terraced
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,995
Sold on 22 October 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8WP
← Back to All Properties