Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, IRLAM STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4QA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,000
+47.4%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,000
-3.0%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
+57.4%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
+£36,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500
+58.9%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Terraced
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+0.0%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 20 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4QA
← Back to All Properties