Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WILFRED OWEN DRIVE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+68.5%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+99.9%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 24 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0HA
← Back to All Properties