42, HAMPSTEAD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN1 5NG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£835,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+130.3%
Price Change
+£472,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£835,000+130.3%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Terraced
+£472,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£362,500+260.7%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Terraced
+£262,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,500
Sold on 1 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1