Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£188,000
+19.4%
Sold on 15 February 2007
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+71.2%
Sold on 3 November 2003
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+80.4%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 16 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8DG
← Back to All Properties