Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, BOWER STREET, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+13.3%
Sold on 18 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+3.4%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+92.9%
Sold on 1 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£139,667 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,333
+191.9%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£98,833 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 14 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3RD
← Back to All Properties