17, GRASSMERE CLOSE, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX

PO22 7NU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+9.4%
Sold on 25 May 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000+21.6%
Sold on 25 September 2007
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000+194.8%
Sold on 9 August 2005
Terraced
+£144,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,950+0.0%
Sold on 27 April 2004
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1