Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THORN ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3ND
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£635,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£635,000
+10.2%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£576,000
+51.6%
Sold on 19 December 2022
Terraced
+£196,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£380,000
+18.8%
Sold on 6 August 2018
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£320,000
+32.2%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£242,000
+7.6%
Sold on 5 July 2010
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+17.2%
Sold on 24 November 2003
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 November 2002
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+67.0%
Sold on 26 September 2000
Terraced
+£51,334 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,666
Sold on 4 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3ND
← Back to All Properties