Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CASTLE MEWS, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG7 1EA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+17.5%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£242,500
+47.9%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000
-9.1%
Sold on 25 September 2014
Detached
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,500
+15.0%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+63.5%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 16 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG7 1EA
← Back to All Properties