Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, EGLES GROVE, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 2BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+12.4%
Sold on 5 November 2025
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£373,500
+91.5%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Terraced
+£178,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+30.9%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+96.1%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 2BY
← Back to All Properties