Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SANDS ROAD, ULVERSTON, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA12 9PR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.3%
Price Change
+£56,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£146,000
+62.3%
Sold on 28 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+52.5%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 29 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 9PR
← Back to All Properties