Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, HOLLINGREAVE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 2HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£73,000
+60.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,500
-27.8%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+215.0%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
+60.0%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 2HZ
← Back to All Properties