Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, MELTHAM HALL, HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 4BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£380,000
+11.8%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+83.8%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 31 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 4BQ
← Back to All Properties