Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, OUSE CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7FE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£39,780 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+18.1%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Terraced
+£39,780 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,220
+12.9%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£25,220 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+1.8%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,500
+47.4%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£61,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+53.0%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7FE
← Back to All Properties