Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, PARK PLACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 6RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+51.8%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+35.8%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 11 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 6RG
← Back to All Properties