Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, YEW TREE CLOSE, CHATHAM, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME5 8XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.0%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£209,000
+99.0%
Sold on 1 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-1.4%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500
+213.2%
Sold on 27 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 23 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8XN
← Back to All Properties