Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BRAEMAR COURT, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 5YB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,000
+0.9%
Sold on 1 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+0.0%
Sold on 20 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+21.8%
Sold on 7 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 10 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 5YB
← Back to All Properties