Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HURDLES, THE STREET, WORTHING, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3UU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£356,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£356,000
+23.8%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,500
+103.9%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Detached
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,000
Sold on 12 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 3UU
← Back to All Properties