Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HOWARD STREET, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA10 3RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,500
Last Sold Price
14 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.8%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£77,500
+93.8%
Sold on 14 August 2024
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+150.0%
Sold on 27 February 2014
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,000
-20.0%
Sold on 10 August 1998
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 5 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA10 3RG
← Back to All Properties