Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+11.8%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+51.8%
Sold on 12 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+96.5%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 25 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1JP
← Back to All Properties