Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, SEMPLE GARDENS, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 6QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,000
+63.5%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
-8.6%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+197.9%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,250
Sold on 16 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 6QD
← Back to All Properties