Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, ST. AIDANS COURT, 2, WHITLEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+36.4%
Sold on 14 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+1.1%
Sold on 17 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
-37.8%
Sold on 6 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£52,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8NW
← Back to All Properties