Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, NEWLANDS AVENUE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,995
Last Sold Price
8 January 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.9%
Price Change
+£87,495 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£269,995
+47.9%
Sold on 8 January 2024
Detached
+£87,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+30.4%
Sold on 18 September 2012
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 21 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN6 8NU
← Back to All Properties