Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SUN HILL, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£348,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£348,000
+10.5%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+58.3%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,000
-3.9%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+53.3%
Sold on 10 October 2006
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+178.4%
Sold on 10 February 2003
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 16 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9AU
← Back to All Properties