15, NEW TOWN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 2DH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£92,315 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+62.5%
Sold on 7 July 2021
Terraced
+£92,315 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,685-1.5%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
-£2,315 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+191.3%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500+19.8%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
+£8,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,995
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1