Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, VICTORY COURT, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9UR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+45.1%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+7.1%
Sold on 23 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+40.0%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+41.7%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 22 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9UR
← Back to All Properties