Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BIRTLEY ROAD, GUILDFORD, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU5 0JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+15.8%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£332,500
+13.7%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500
+21.9%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+45.5%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU5 0JQ
← Back to All Properties