Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27A, ST PETERS STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 2PN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,000
+7.5%
Sold on 11 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,500
+41.7%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-2.2%
Sold on 16 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+67.3%
Sold on 17 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 18 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2PN
← Back to All Properties