Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, NEW STREET, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£35,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+15.9%
Sold on 24 September 2025
Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,995
+18.9%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,995
+8.8%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Detached
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-13.7%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Detached
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+185.5%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 4 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7AQ
← Back to All Properties