Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, SMAWTHORNE GROVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£144,000
+75.6%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+7.9%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+81.0%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+29.2%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 11 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5AT
← Back to All Properties