Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
237, EDGELEY ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 0TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£146,000
+14.5%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+2.0%
Sold on 28 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+175.9%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£79,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,300
Sold on 1 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 0TR
← Back to All Properties