Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, CHELSEA GARDENS, HARLOW, HARLOW, ESSEX
CM17 9RX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+12.6%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£226,500
+46.1%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-1.3%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+13.8%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,995
+42.3%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 14 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM17 9RX
← Back to All Properties