9, CEDAR ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM13 1NA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£545,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£545,000+11.5%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£489,000+55.7%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£314,000+63.1%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,500
Sold on 20 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1