22, BROWNHILL LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD9 2QW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£135,000+51.7%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000+15.7%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,950+69.1%
Sold on 21 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1