Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHURCH FARM LANE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 6UD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.1%
Price Change
+£245,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+83.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+170.6%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Detached
+£186,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 19 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 6UD
← Back to All Properties