Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHIDHAM WALK, HAVANT, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO9 1DY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+8.8%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 16 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+36.8%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+6.7%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+30.9%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 30 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO9 1DY
← Back to All Properties