Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PULBOROUGH AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 9QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+23.9%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+43.2%
Sold on 28 July 2016
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+43.5%
Sold on 17 May 2007
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 2 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 9QU
← Back to All Properties