Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ROSEWARNE CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L17 5BX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+20.5%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+39.2%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+26.4%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+39.7%
Sold on 2 May 2001
Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+4.9%
Sold on 25 February 1999
Detached
+£4,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,350
Sold on 26 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L17 5BX
← Back to All Properties