Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
251, LEYLAND ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+39.0%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
-5.3%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Semi-Detached
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 11 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 14 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9SY
← Back to All Properties