Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, PLATER DRIVE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£645,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.6%
Price Change
+£257,948 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£645,000
+66.6%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Terraced
+£257,948 from previous sale
Sale #5
£387,052
+61.9%
Sold on 16 July 2012
Terraced
+£148,052 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,000
+23.8%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+46.8%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 6QU
← Back to All Properties