62, TONTINE STREET, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 1JP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.2%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£405,000+113.2%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Terraced
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000-20.0%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Terraced
-£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500+48.4%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+178.3%
Sold on 5 January 2005
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1