Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, DURLSTON TERRACE, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD12 9HQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.1%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+86.1%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+77.7%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 18 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD12 9HQ
← Back to All Properties