Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

2F, ADAMSON GARDENS, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M20 2TQ

11 sales recorded

Property Overview

£390,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
11
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Leasehold
£390,000+11.4%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£350,000+0.0%
Sold on 12 April 2023
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #10
£350,000+14.0%
Sold on 12 April 2023
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£307,000+0.0%
Sold on 30 September 2020
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #8
£307,000+22.8%
Sold on 30 September 2020
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000+16.3%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000+10.3%
Sold on 2 December 2009
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,950+11.7%
Sold on 20 September 2005
Terraced
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,500+58.6%
Sold on 7 July 2003
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+57.1%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2TQ← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.