Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, QUARRY BANK, TONBRIDGE, TONBRIDGE AND MALLING, KENT
TN9 2QZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+13.1%
Sold on 14 September 2010
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£420,000
+36.6%
Sold on 11 October 2005
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£307,500
+36.7%
Sold on 25 April 2001
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
-25.0%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
-£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,950
+61.7%
Sold on 8 December 1998
Detached
+£114,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,500
Sold on 18 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN9 2QZ
← Back to All Properties