Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, NORFOLK PLACE, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 9BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£115,000
-2.5%
Sold on 7 April 2022
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+22.3%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,500
+37.9%
Sold on 6 June 2005
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+100.0%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9BE
← Back to All Properties