Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WEALD CLOSE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU4 8HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£261,000
+18.6%
Sold on 16 November 2011
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+1.9%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+138.7%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 30 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU4 8HX
← Back to All Properties