Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 39, TISBURY ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,000
+16.8%
Sold on 12 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+13.1%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+158.5%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 27 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3BL
← Back to All Properties