Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13A, HERTFORD ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 0EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£174,000
+31.8%
Sold on 11 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
-2.2%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+101.5%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 0EN
← Back to All Properties